Ahmedabad to Sanderao Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Sanderao 68 281 5 Hours 9 Hours

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

00:05:00 ⎯ 09:18:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

630

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

405

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

01:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1350

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

01:09:00 ⎯ 06:29:00

5 Hours

28 Seats Left

540

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPANA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

01:10:00 ⎯ 08:48:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1365

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

01:15:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

6 Hours

21 Seats Left

1575

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

04:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

1099

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

05:30:00 ⎯ 11:40:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

728

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:31:00 ⎯ 12:35:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

1820

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

06:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

469

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

08:45:00 ⎯ 15:15:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

828

Devnarayan Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

13:15:00 ⎯ 19:20:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

915

Amit Tour And Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:17:00

6 Hours

5 Seats Left

720

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:34:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

562

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:10:00

6 Hours

48 Seats Left

1274

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:38:00 ⎯ 22:38:00

7 Hours

22 Seats Left

937

Rytham TravelsINT COME 7755,7575,7817078785

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:26:00 ⎯ 23:40:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

450

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 01:05:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

376

Gujarat TravelsMultaxle Volvo Sleeper

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

17:30:00 ⎯ 23:40:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

1820

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 00:34:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

1092

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 01:40:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

335

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:10:00 ⎯ 01:25:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

455

Rytham TravelsNEW BRAND A/C BUS INT COME 7755,7575,7817078785

2X1(35) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:45:00 ⎯ 01:38:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

428

Karnavati travels (Abd)BIKANER TO GANGANAGAR,SURATGAR CROSSING BAY NON AC SEAT

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

19:15:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

540

Vishawakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA (NANDU) TRAVELS

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac class

19:20:00 ⎯ 02:10:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

900

Rytham TravelsINT COME NO : 7755,7575

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

360

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

1820

Jain Travels SuratJain

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:35:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

734

Vishawakarma Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

19:46:00 ⎯ 02:41:00

6 Hours

28 Seats Left

1260

SRS Travels

B,lore-Jalore New B11R Multi

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1104

Shree Parshwanath Travels And Cargo

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 02:08:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:16:00 ⎯ 02:51:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

819

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:34:00

6 Hours

24 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

1274

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)

2X1(41) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

315

Karnavati travels (Abd)D.R.BISHNOI TRAVLS

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

6 Hours

22 Seats Left

540

Shree Parshwanath Travels And Cargo

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Standard bus

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:24:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

450

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:29:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

283

Shri Balaji TravelsJakhar Bus

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

315

Mahaveer Travels CompanyROPIA BRAND NEW

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Standard bus

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

281

Vishawakarma Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

1260

Laxmi Travels Agency

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

21:50:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

1080

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

1350

Rytham TravelsNEW BRAND BUS

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

43 Seats Left

360

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

728

Devnarayan Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:22:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

458

D.K. TravelsSARASWAT

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

596

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

7 Hours

33 Seats Left

364

Devnarayan TravelsBrand New Ajay Shreenath Bus

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:14:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

825

Devnarayan TravelsBrand New Ajay Shreenath Bus

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:29:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

825

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

335

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

33 Seats Left

1092

Punjab Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

422

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata ac

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

637

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:31:00 ⎯ 04:16:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

283

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

764

Punjab TravelsBRAND NEW SLEEPER COCH-

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

915

Karnavati travels (Abd)SUNDESHA TRAVELS

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

730

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:34:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

469

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

11 Seats Left

630

Shri Balaji TravelsJakhar Bus

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:54:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

360

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:10:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

1092

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

455

Sundesha Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:20:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

360

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:25:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

469

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

546

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

6 Hours

31 Seats Left

637

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:59:00 ⎯ 06:24:00

6 Hours

29 Seats Left

1099


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Sanderao Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Sanderao ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Sanderao is Rs.281 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Sanderao daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 68 buses from Ahmedabad to Sanderao run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Sanderao ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Sanderao is 5 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Sanderao by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.281

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Sanderao by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 5 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Sanderao to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Sanderao to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Sanderao ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Sanderao from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Sanderao Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Sanderao Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Sanderao ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Sanderao Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Sanderao at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Sanderao you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Sanderao is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Sanderao is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 5 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 5 to reach Sanderao. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Sanderao to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS