Ahmedabad to Rajkot Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Rajkot 102 185 3 Hours 5 Hours

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

00:30:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

362

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

02:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

308

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

02:50:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

592

Rajguru Travels

Rajguru Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

03:00:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

03:30:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

1001

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

04:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

308

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

05:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

370

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 (45) VOLVO

05:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

362

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

05:45:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

308

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 (45) VOLVO

06:00:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

369

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

06:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

370

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION DN-UP

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

308

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 (45) VOLVO

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

362

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

06:45:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

308

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

370

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

07:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

362

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

Ashok Travels (Mandsaur Group)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

07:10:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

185

Sabar Eagle Travels

Sabar Eagle Travels

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

07:15:00 ⎯ 12:35:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

225

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

07:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

459

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 (45) VOLVO

07:30:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

369

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

07:45:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

5 Hours

20 Seats Left

308

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

07:45:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

370

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

08:00:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

362

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

08:00:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

5 Hours

14 Seats Left

308

Tulsi Travels

Tulsi Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

08:15:00 ⎯ 12:40:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

364

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 (45) VOLVO

08:30:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

362

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

08:30:00 ⎯ 13:00:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

308

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

09:15:00 ⎯ 13:15:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

459

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

09:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

362

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

09:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

308

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 (45) VOLVO

10:00:00 ⎯ 14:30:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

362

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

10:30:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

362

Ashwamegh Travels Agency (Rajkot)

Ashwamegh Travels Agency (Rajkot)

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

276

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

10:30:00 ⎯ 14:45:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

370

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

11:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

362

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

11:55:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

370

Ashwamegh Travels Agency (Rajkot)

Ashwamegh Travels Agency (Rajkot)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

348

Jay Travels RAMKRUPA TRVL

Jay Travels RAMKRUPA TRVL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:30:00 ⎯ 16:30:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

562

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

12:30:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

362

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

13:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

362

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

13:30:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

370

Raj ExpressKRUSHNAM

Raj ExpressKRUSHNAM

2X2(37) AC Seater Ashok leyland air suspension

13:30:00 ⎯ 17:45:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

240

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C FULL SLEEPER

14:00:00 ⎯ 19:15:00

5 Hours

17 Seats Left

279

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

14:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

362

Tulsi Travels { BRAND NEW }

Tulsi Travels { BRAND NEW }

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

14:00:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

319

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 49 SEAT-SLP A/C

14:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

280

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 (45) VOLVO

15:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

362

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

15:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

370

Samay Travels.

Samay Travels.

2X1(48) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

230

Tulsi Travels-( TULSI TRAVELS )-

Tulsi Travels-( TULSI TRAVELS )-

2X1(55) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:10:00 ⎯ 19:00:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

228

Jay Travels RAMKRUPA TRVL

Jay Travels RAMKRUPA TRVL

2X2(37) AC Seater Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

516

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

15:30:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

362

Sabar Eagle Travels

Sabar Eagle Travels

2X2(41) AC Seater Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:20:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

298

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 (45) VOLVO

16:00:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

362

Tulsi Travels

Tulsi Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:10:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

410

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

16:30:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

362

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 (45) VOLVO

17:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

362

Shyam Travels

Shyam Travels

2X1(34) AC Seater Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

270

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

17:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

4 Hours

11 Seats Left

362

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

370

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

362

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

18:30:00 ⎯ 22:45:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

362

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:00:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

308

Ashwamegh Travels Agency11:50 NIGHT

Ashwamegh Travels Agency11:50 NIGHT

2X2(37) NAC Seater TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:40:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

322

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

362

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

20:30:00 ⎯ 00:30:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

362

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 (45) VOLVO

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

362

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

342

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

312

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

416

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

332

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

3 Hours

17 Seats Left

379

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1(30) A/C SLEEPER COACH

22:45:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

389

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 49 SEAT-SLP A/C

22:55:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

280

Discovery Express

Discovery Express

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

3 Hours

3 Seats Left

315

Jay Travels RAMKRUPA TRVL

Jay Travels RAMKRUPA TRVL

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

469

New Payal Travels

New Payal Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 02:44:00

3 Hours

4 Seats Left

450

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

14 Seats Left

379

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (37) SLP A/C

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

450

Pavan Travels

Pavan Travels

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:05:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

315

Tulsi Travels

Tulsi Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:10:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

3 Hours

2 Seats Left

319

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C VOLVO

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

503

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

23:15:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

379

Jay Dwarkadhish TravelsPAVAN TRAVELS

Jay Dwarkadhish TravelsPAVAN TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

458

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1(30) A/C SLEEPER COACH

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

389

Shyam Travels

Shyam Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

270

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1(30) A/C SLEEPER COACH

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

477

Samay Travels.New Brand Wifi Coatch

Samay Travels.New Brand Wifi Coatch

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

3 Seats Left

368

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

23:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

459

Jay Travels RAMKRUPA TRVL

Jay Travels RAMKRUPA TRVL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

562

Pooja Travels AgencyASHAPURA

Pooja Travels AgencyASHAPURA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

360

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C VOLVO

23:40:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

495

Tulsi Travels

Tulsi Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:40:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

5 Hours

2 Seats Left

273

Ashwamegh Travels Agency (Rajkot)

Ashwamegh Travels Agency (Rajkot)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

368

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

11 Seats Left

1274

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 2 - 44 VOLVO

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

362

Samay Travels.

Samay Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

2 Seats Left

368

Ashwamegh Travels Agency (Rajkot)

Ashwamegh Travels Agency (Rajkot)

2X1(32) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:58:00 ⎯ 04:43:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

231

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

12 Seats Left

370

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 49 SEAT-SLP A/C

23:59:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

280

Tulsi Travels

Tulsi Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

319

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 2 (45) SEAT VOLVO B8R

23:59:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

3 Hours

12 Seats Left

370


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Rajkot Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Rajkot ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Rajkot is Rs.185 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Rajkot daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 102 buses from Ahmedabad to Rajkot run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Rajkot ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Rajkot is 3 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Rajkot by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.185

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Rajkot by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 3 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Rajkot to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Rajkot to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Rajkot ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Rajkot from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Rajkot Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Rajkot Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Rajkot ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Rajkot Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Rajkot at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Rajkot you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Rajkot is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Rajkot is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 3 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 3 to reach Rajkot. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Rajkot to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS