Ahmedabad to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Pune 65 469 12 Hours 16 Hours

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

00:20:00 ⎯ 16:20:00

16 Hours

12 Seats Left

1012

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:50:00 ⎯ 17:05:00

14 Hours

15 Seats Left

920

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

05:15:00 ⎯ 19:25:00

14 Hours

6 Seats Left

2700

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

05:16:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

15 Hours

6 Seats Left

810

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

05:30:00 ⎯ 20:06:00

14 Hours

24 Seats Left

1800

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

06:05:00 ⎯ 20:10:00

14 Hours

16 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

06:30:00 ⎯ 21:04:00

14 Hours

35 Seats Left

819

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

07:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

12 Hours

9 Seats Left

1196

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

08:15:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

16 Hours

2 Seats Left

900

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

11:00:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

15 Hours

28 Seats Left

1365

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

13:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

16 Hours

15 Seats Left

1062

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

15:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

15 Hours

36 Seats Left

1062

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

15:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

15 Hours

13 Seats Left

818

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

15:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

13 Hours

5 Seats Left

1840

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED NEW

16:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

14 Hours

10 Seats Left

966

Datta Krupa TravelsVai-Kolhapur

Datta Krupa TravelsVai-Kolhapur

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 05:23:00

13 Hours

25 Seats Left

810

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

937

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

16:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

910

Deep Travels®

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

14 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

540

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

1196

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

12 Hours

2 Seats Left

1404

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

14 Hours

27 Seats Left

550

Prince Travels Ahmedabad

Prince Travels Ahmedabad

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

14 Hours

25 Seats Left

630

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

27 Seats Left

1472

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

9 Seats Left

1242

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Pune

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

1051

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

15 Hours

20 Seats Left

1062

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

12 Hours

26 Seats Left

855

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA

18:20:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

1291

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:30:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

14 Hours

22 Seats Left

937

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

14 Hours

29 Seats Left

546

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

14 Hours

26 Seats Left

736

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

13 Hours

25 Seats Left

955

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

11 Seats Left

818

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

19:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

15 Hours

13 Seats Left

672

Neeta Tours And Travels

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

30 Seats Left

1199

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:59:00

13 Hours

31 Seats Left

1092

Pavan Travels

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 09:41:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

675

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

20:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

14 Hours

26 Seats Left

738

Jay Travels

Jay Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera executive coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1404

Go!Red Benz

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

891

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) GRAND SLEEPER, AC

20:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

13 Hours

20 Seats Left

874

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

910

Mahesh Travels

Mahesh Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

14 Hours

32 Seats Left

630

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:10:00 ⎯ 10:50:00

14 Hours

22 Seats Left

1099

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 09:40:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

668

Veer Travels

Veer Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

14 Hours

31 Seats Left

469

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

20:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

16 Hours

21 Seats Left

1062

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:05:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

862

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

2 X 1 (36) FULL AC SLP PRASANNA EXE

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

1199

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

13 Hours

28 Seats Left

828

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

14 Hours

32 Seats Left

540

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

14 Hours

32 Seats Left

734

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

12 Hours

42 Seats Left

1404

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

14 Hours

11 Seats Left

818

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

862

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:30:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

14 Hours

16 Seats Left

1062

Jay Travels MANISH

Jay Travels MANISH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:50:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1123

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED NEW

22:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

736

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

728

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

22:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

15 Hours

17 Seats Left

1062

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:50:00

12 Hours

42 Seats Left

1404

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:50:00 ⎯ 12:20:00

13 Hours

27 Seats Left

910

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

23:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

818


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Pune is Rs.469 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 65 buses from Ahmedabad to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Pune is 12 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.469

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 12 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 12 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 12 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS