Ahmedabad to Pune Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Pune 80 728 10 Hours 17 Hours

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

02:50:00 ⎯ 17:05:00

14 Hours

25 Seats Left

828

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

04:30:00 ⎯ 16:15:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

819

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

05:15:00 ⎯ 19:25:00

14 Hours

5 Seats Left

2430

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

05:16:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

15 Hours

7 Seats Left

2250

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

05:30:00 ⎯ 20:06:00

14 Hours

13 Seats Left

1980

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:30:00 ⎯ 20:20:00

14 Hours

1 Seats Left

2366

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

06:05:00 ⎯ 20:10:00

14 Hours

27 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

06:30:00 ⎯ 21:04:00

14 Hours

21 Seats Left

1547

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

07:00:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

12 Hours

11 Seats Left

2300

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:30:00 ⎯ 23:25:00

15 Hours

19 Seats Left

1092

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

08:31:00 ⎯ 01:26:00

16 Hours

25 Seats Left

775

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

11:00:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

15 Hours

27 Seats Left

1365

Rajkamal travelsGREENLINE TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

12:15:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

14 Hours

9 Seats Left

2700

Paulo Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V MAN-Airbus

13:30:00 ⎯ 04:46:00

15 Hours

40 Seats Left

775

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

14:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

16 Hours

31 Seats Left

1414

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

14:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

11 Hours

20 Seats Left

3220

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

15:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

15 Hours

17 Seats Left

1269

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

15:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

13 Hours

16 Seats Left

2300

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 05:23:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

1458

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

16:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

14 Hours

14 Seats Left

1150

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

1684

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

14 Hours

26 Seats Left

920

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

16:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

13 Hours

31 Seats Left

910

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

17:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

14 Hours

11 Seats Left

832

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

12 Hours

35 Seats Left

1350

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

17:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

12 Hours

1 Seats Left

2024

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

750

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

14 Hours

31 Seats Left

825

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

14 Seats Left

1334

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

15 Hours

35 Seats Left

1414

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

1260

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Pune

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

14 Hours

26 Seats Left

1227

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

14 Hours

27 Seats Left

2300

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

23 Seats Left

2208

Prasanna Purple Grand

1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA

18:20:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

1383

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

14 Hours

34 Seats Left

828

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

1423

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

14 Hours

31 Seats Left

728

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:30:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

14 Hours

19 Seats Left

937

Pavan TravelsBRAND NEW COACH WITH SHUTTER BOX

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:45:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

14 Hours

38 Seats Left

1080

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

19:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

14 Seats Left

1269

Prince Travels AhmedabadNILKAMAL

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

1350

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:59:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

1365

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

19:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

15 Hours

16 Seats Left

953

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

8 Seats Left

1196

Gujarat TravelsMULTI EXCEL B9R I-SHIFT

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Volvo b11r (multiaxle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

33 Seats Left

1274

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

1291

Orange Tours & Travels

Rajkot To Pune

20:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

13 Hours

21 Seats Left

1288

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

20:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

14 Hours

16 Seats Left

832

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

1260

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

12 Hours

22 Seats Left

910

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 09:31:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

1123

Veer Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:45:00

14 Hours

21 Seats Left

750

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:30:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

16 Hours

16 Seats Left

1414

Surana Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 09:55:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

859

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:05:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

1423

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 10:37:00

13 Hours

37 Seats Left

1080

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

20:53:00 ⎯ 07:26:00

10 Hours

38 Seats Left

1092

Prasanna Executive Coach

2 X 1 (36) FULL AC SLP PRASANNA EXE

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

12 Hours

15 Seats Left

1291

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

14 Hours

30 Seats Left

961

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

13 Hours

23 Seats Left

1104

Chirag Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

12 Hours

42 Seats Left

1871

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

14 Hours

12 Seats Left

1446

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

14 Hours

37 Seats Left

900

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

21:30:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

14 Hours

14 Seats Left

1414

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 11:25:00

13 Hours

35 Seats Left

1423

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

14 Hours

27 Seats Left

920

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

22:00:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

13 Hours

19 Seats Left

920

Manish

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 10:50:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

1684

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

825

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

22:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

15 Hours

20 Seats Left

1414

Chirag Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

22:30:00 ⎯ 10:50:00

12 Hours

42 Seats Left

1871

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

12 Hours

32 Seats Left

1001

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:50:00 ⎯ 12:20:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

910

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 13:20:00

14 Hours

32 Seats Left

2275

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

23:19:00 ⎯ 16:49:00

17 Hours

12 Seats Left

1012

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

23:30:00 ⎯ 11:30:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

1269

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 13:05:00

13 Hours

23 Seats Left

1104

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

13 Hours

46 Seats Left

1080


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Pune Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Pune ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Pune is Rs.728 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Pune daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 80 buses from Ahmedabad to Pune run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Pune ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Pune is 10 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Pune by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.728

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Pune by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 10 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Pune to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Pune to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Pune ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Pune from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Pune Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Pune Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Pune ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Pune Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Pune at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Pune you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Pune is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Pune is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 10 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 10 to reach Pune. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Pune to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS