Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Nathdwara 88 180 4 Hours 9 Hours

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -v TATA

01:12:00 ⎯ 06:47:00

5 Hours

38 Seats Left

455

Rishabh Travels.UDAIPUR CROSSING 2 HRS WAITING

Rishabh Travels.UDAIPUR CROSSING 2 HRS WAITING

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

03:00:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

5 Hours

34 Seats Left

736

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

05:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

5 Hours

15 Seats Left

920

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:40:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

6 Hours

32 Seats Left

455

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X2(45) AC Seater Multiaxel volvo

07:30:00 ⎯ 13:30:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

222

Shree Maruti Travels

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

08:15:00 ⎯ 15:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

L K Travels Pvt. LtdEAGLE- UDAIPUR CROSSING

L K Travels Pvt. LtdEAGLE- UDAIPUR CROSSING

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

08:40:00 ⎯ 17:10:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

225

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

09:01:00 ⎯ 18:01:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

728

Eagle Travels (UDR)

Eagle Travels (UDR)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

09:31:00 ⎯ 17:31:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

225

Shree Parshwanath Travels (Ahmedabad)

Shree Parshwanath Travels (Ahmedabad)

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac class

11:59:00 ⎯ 18:59:00

7 Hours

37 Seats Left

319

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

12:30:00 ⎯ 20:05:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

228

L K Travels Pvt. LtdEAGLE-PATEL BUS..

L K Travels Pvt. LtdEAGLE-PATEL BUS..

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 20:25:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

180

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)AMIT TRAVELS

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)AMIT TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

14:01:00 ⎯ 20:16:00

6 Hours

34 Seats Left

376

Shree Maruti Travels0

Shree Maruti Travels0

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

14:15:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

225

Shree Maruti Travels

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

14:20:00 ⎯ 20:20:00

6 Hours

6 Seats Left

270

Shree Kambeshwar Travels

Shree Kambeshwar Travels

2x1(45) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

14:20:00 ⎯ 19:21:00

5 Hours

45 Seats Left

405

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)(Regd)

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)(Regd)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

14:25:00 ⎯ 21:25:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

360

Shree Maruti Travels

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

270

Ranawat Travels And Cargo

Ranawat Travels And Cargo

2X1(45) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 20:30:00

6 Hours

45 Seats Left

360

Balaji Travel AgencyBAJARANGJI KALER

Balaji Travel AgencyBAJARANGJI KALER

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

244

Ram Rath Travels Cargoramrath

Ram Rath Travels Cargoramrath

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Air suspension

15:00:00 ⎯ 21:30:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

630

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

15:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

637

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) AC-NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

633

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

15:59:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

7 Hours

50 Seats Left

361

Patel® Travels

Patel® Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:20:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

424

Shree Maruti Travels

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 23:30:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

225

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

360

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

637

Shree Parshwanath Travels (Ahmedabad)

Shree Parshwanath Travels (Ahmedabad)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

17:05:00 ⎯ 23:40:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

796

Shree Balaji TravelsSAMRAT

Shree Balaji TravelsSAMRAT

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 00:00:00

6 Hours

20 Seats Left

765

Priya Travels Surat

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper-V Ashok leyland

17:55:00 ⎯ 01:10:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

540

Patel® Travels

Patel® Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

428

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Ac gold class

19:01:00 ⎯ 02:41:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

450

Shrikrishna Travels

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

7 Hours

29 Seats Left

458

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

7 Hours

28 Seats Left

562

Shree Maruti Travels

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

270

Shrikrishna Travels

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

6 Hours

10 Seats Left

458

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

20:01:00 ⎯ 03:01:00

7 Hours

35 Seats Left

388

Samrat Travels

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:05:00 ⎯ 01:50:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

675

Ranawat Travels And Cargo

Ranawat Travels And Cargo

2X1(44) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

20:15:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

5 Hours

44 Seats Left

405

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

360

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (40) SEAT(8)-SLEEPER(32) A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

6 Hours

12 Seats Left

450

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

5 Hours

35 Seats Left

862

Shrikrishna Travels

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

458

Shree Mahaveer Travels

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

6 Hours

38 Seats Left

387

Seema Pooja Travels25 Year Moving Ideas

Seema Pooja Travels25 Year Moving Ideas

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac gold class

21:00:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

6 Hours

14 Seats Left

645

Priya Travels Surat

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(42) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:05:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

518

L K Travels Pvt. Ltd

L K Travels Pvt. Ltd

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

360

Shree Kambeshwar Travels

Shree Kambeshwar Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

270

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

728

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Menariya Travelsvishwakarma

Menariya Travelsvishwakarma

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

6 Hours

30 Seats Left

376

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

455

Shree Mahaveer Travels

Shree Mahaveer Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:40:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

387

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)NEW SHREE MAHAVEER TRAVELS

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)NEW SHREE MAHAVEER TRAVELS

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:55:00 ⎯ 04:20:00

6 Hours

33 Seats Left

360

Patel Eagle Travels

Patel Eagle Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

450

R.J.TravelsSAMA

R.J.TravelsSAMA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:50:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

360

L K Travels Pvt. LtdEAGLE-BRAND NEW BUS

L K Travels Pvt. LtdEAGLE-BRAND NEW BUS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

360

Ajay Shreenath TravellersBRAND NEW AIR SUSPENSION

Ajay Shreenath TravellersBRAND NEW AIR SUSPENSION

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:01:00 ⎯ 04:01:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

573

Patel Eagle Travels

Patel Eagle Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:05:00 ⎯ 04:34:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

728

L K Travels Pvt. LtdEAGLE -PATEL BRAND NEW BUS

L K Travels Pvt. LtdEAGLE -PATEL BRAND NEW BUS

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

225

Shrikrishna Travels

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(40) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

458

Albeli Sarkar Tours And Travels

Albeli Sarkar Tours And Travels

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

6 Hours

39 Seats Left

315

R K Travels RaipurCharbhuja

R K Travels RaipurCharbhuja

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 03:34:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

450

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:25:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

287

L K Travels Pvt. Ltd

L K Travels Pvt. Ltd

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

360

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

738

Punjab Travels

Punjab Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

212

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

287

Eagle Travels (UDR)

Eagle Travels (UDR)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

6 Hours

36 Seats Left

225

Mahaveer Travels Company..

Mahaveer Travels Company..

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac gold class

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

7 Hours

40 Seats Left

495

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

1 X 2 FULL SLP (36) A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

15 Seats Left

765

Smruti TravelsPATEL EAGLE RAJLAXMI TRAVELS

Smruti TravelsPATEL EAGLE RAJLAXMI TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:31:00 ⎯ 04:21:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

368

Pooja Travels (ISO 9001-2015 CERTIFIED) Paras Travels

Pooja Travels (ISO 9001-2015 CERTIFIED) Paras Travels

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:35:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

225

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 05:05:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

668

Mewara Travels

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:35:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

640

Shree Ashapura Express

Shree Ashapura Express

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 03:46:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

315

Shree Parshwanath Travels (Ahmedabad)

Shree Parshwanath Travels (Ahmedabad)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

22:58:00 ⎯ 05:31:00

6 Hours

13 Seats Left

392

Shree Parshwanath Travels (Ahmedabad)

Shree Parshwanath Travels (Ahmedabad)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

6 Hours

42 Seats Left

383

Deep Travels®

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

6 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

Jaymant TravelsBRAND NEW BUS

Jaymant TravelsBRAND NEW BUS

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:05:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

5 Hours

39 Seats Left

276

Jaymant TravelsRajdeep-Jayment

Jaymant TravelsRajdeep-Jayment

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:14:00 ⎯ 05:29:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

276

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

5 Hours

37 Seats Left

728

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -V Air suspension

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

630

Shrikrishna TravelsNEW BRAND LUXURY COACH

Shrikrishna TravelsNEW BRAND LUXURY COACH

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:35:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

6 Hours

37 Seats Left

368

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:55:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

5 Hours

22 Seats Left

738

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

6 Hours

35 Seats Left

546


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara is Rs.180 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 88 buses from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara is 4 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.180

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 4 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Nathdwara Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Nathdwara is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 4 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 4 to reach Nathdwara. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Nathdwara to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS