Ahmedabad to Mumbai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Mumbai 89 368 7 Hours 12 Hours

Raj Eagle Travels

Raj Eagle Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

01:30:00 ⎯ 12:29:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1800

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

02:50:00 ⎯ 13:05:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

736

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

05:15:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

1800

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

05:16:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

900

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

05:30:00 ⎯ 16:10:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

1800

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

06:05:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

06:30:00 ⎯ 16:49:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

910

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

07:00:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

1196

Paulo Travels

Paulo Travels

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

08:15:00 ⎯ 19:20:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

730

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

11:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

910

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

15:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

818

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

15:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

878

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

15:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

1656

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED NEW

16:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

11 Hours

15 Seats Left

966

Datta Krupa TravelsVai-Kolhapur

Datta Krupa TravelsVai-Kolhapur

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 02:48:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

900

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

937

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

16:30:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

910

Deep Travels®

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 03:29:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

644

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:29:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

630

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

1196

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

10 Hours

2 Seats Left

562

Prince Travels Ahmedabad

Prince Travels Ahmedabad

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

11 Hours

28 Seats Left

630

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

596

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

878

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1215

VRL Travels

VRL Travels

I-Shift Multi-Axle VOLVO A/c Sleeper-Coach

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

1656

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

1380

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Pune

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

877

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)SUPER AIR SUSPENSOR

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)SUPER AIR SUSPENSOR

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

11 Hours

14 Seats Left

710

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA

18:20:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

924

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

1141

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

644

Balaji Travels

Balaji Travels

2 X 1 NON AC Sleeper Coach

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

855

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

819

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

12 Hours

21 Seats Left

703

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

728

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

577

Neeta Tours And Travels

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

739

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:49:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

1092

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1136

R.R. Jangid Tours And travel.(Kailash Shantinath)

R.R. Jangid Tours And travel.(Kailash Shantinath)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

10 Hours

40 Seats Left

562

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (34) SLEEPER, AC, LCD

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

1012

Go!Red Benz

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:47:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

891

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

910

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

668

Shree Chaudhari Travels

Shree Chaudhari Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

8 Seats Left

550

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

878

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

Surana Vishal Tour And Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:35:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

10 Hours

40 Seats Left

668

Unity Travels (Mumbai)

Unity Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

20:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

540

New Bishnoi Bus Services

New Bishnoi Bus Services

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

720

DS Sodha Travels

DS Sodha Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:59:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

990

Prasanna Purple

Prasanna Purple

2 X 1 (36) FULL AC SLP PRASANNA EXE

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

1108

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

728

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

540

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

825

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

1123

Taniya Travels

Taniya Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

368

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

955

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PREMIER VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

1840

Unity Tours

Unity Tours

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

460

Yug Tours And Travels

Yug Tours And Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

642

Rishabh Travels.

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

736

Chaudhary Travels

Chaudhary Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:56:00 ⎯ 07:31:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

990

Patel Travels (Luftansa)

Patel Travels (Luftansa)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

642

Gorsiya Travels

Gorsiya Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

41 Seats Left

720

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (32) GRAND SLEEPER,AC, LED NEW

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

920

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

577

Jay Travels MANISH

Jay Travels MANISH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

937

Saara Travels

Saara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

22:10:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

20 Seats Left

1260

Avadh tours and travels9978677934

Avadh tours and travels9978677934

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:43:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

734

Unity Travels (Mumbai)7201881888

Unity Travels (Mumbai)7201881888

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

720

Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)

Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:20:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

1147

Eagle Shree Rishabh TravelsEAGLE SHREE RISHABH

Eagle Shree Rishabh TravelsEAGLE SHREE RISHABH

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper TATA

22:25:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

892

Shivam Travels (SVT)

Shivam Travels (SVT)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Double decker

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:49:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

495

Unity Travels (Mumbai)mo.7201881888 .hotline-5759

Unity Travels (Mumbai)mo.7201881888 .hotline-5759

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:55:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

630

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

910

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

Jay Travels CHIRAG TRAVELS

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

1123

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

878

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Mumbai

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

701

Darshan Travels (ABD)Darshan

Darshan Travels (ABD)Darshan

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

22:42:00 ⎯ 07:22:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

834

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:50:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

910

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:10:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

910

Paavan Travels.

Paavan Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

450

Jambeswar Travels Agency

Jambeswar Travels Agency

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

23:04:00 ⎯ 07:41:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

1431

Rishabh Travels.- ANUKOOL

Rishabh Travels.- ANUKOOL

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

920

Patel Tours & Travels

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

728

Chartered Bus

Chartered Bus

Jamnagar to Mumbai

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

701

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

23:55:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

11 Seats Left

966

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:59:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

11 Hours

12 Seats Left

704


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Mumbai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Mumbai ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Mumbai is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Mumbai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 89 buses from Ahmedabad to Mumbai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Mumbai ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Mumbai is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Mumbai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Mumbai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mumbai to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mumbai to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Mumbai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Mumbai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Mumbai Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Mumbai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Mumbai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Mumbai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Mumbai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Mumbai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Mumbai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mumbai to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS