Ahmedabad to Mumbai Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Mumbai 110 368 7 Hours 16 Hours

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

02:50:00 ⎯ 13:05:00

10 Hours

11 Seats Left

828

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

05:15:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

10 Hours

1 Seats Left

2790

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

05:16:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

10 Hours

1 Seats Left

1890

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

05:30:00 ⎯ 16:10:00

10 Hours

2 Seats Left

2700

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

06:05:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Veera

06:30:00 ⎯ 16:49:00

10 Hours

7 Seats Left

1547

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Jodhapur-B,lore New B11R Multi

07:00:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

9 Hours

5 Seats Left

2300

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:30:00 ⎯ 17:55:00

10 Hours

4 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

11:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

11 Hours

4 Seats Left

1365

Rajkamal travelsGREENLINE TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

12:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

11 Hours

3 Seats Left

1170

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

14:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

739

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

15:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

11 Hours

18 Seats Left

639

Datta Krupa Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

16:00:00 ⎯ 02:48:00

10 Hours

12 Seats Left

1458

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

16:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

920

Shree Patel TravelsVia Kolhapur

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

1123

Gujarat TravelsPremium Class

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

16:30:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

910

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 03:29:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

736

Neeta Tours And Travels (Speedlink)

2 X 1 (36) NON A/C SLEEPER (005)

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

646

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

10 Hours

2 Seats Left

2300

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:29:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

1080

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

17 Seats Left

642

New Shree Patel TravelsKRISHNA VARUN

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

562

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

924

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

10 Hours

22 Seats Left

990

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Pune

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

10 Hours

26 Seats Left

877

SRS Travels & Logistics Private Limited

18:00:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

1656

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)SUPER AIR SUSPENSOR

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

1521

Prasanna Purple Grand

1 X 2 (32)A/C SLP - 3 PRASANNA

18:20:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

10 Hours

17 Seats Left

1108

Veer TravelsNew Brand Coach Glass Cabin

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

18:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

12 Hours

4 Seats Left

937

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

1141

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

637

Deep Travels®DREAM LINER BRAND NEW

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

736

Pavan TravelsBRAND NEW COACH WITH SHUTTER BOX

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:45:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

720

Rajdhani Travels (Patan)

2X1(34) AC-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

11 Hours

6 Seats Left

2230

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

19:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

14 Seats Left

639

Neeta Tours And Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

833

Gujarat Travels(National Travels)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:49:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

1092

VRL Travels

A/C - Sleeper Individual L.C.D Coach (30)

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

828

Kailash Shantinath Travels Agency

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

19:45:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

900

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

945

Orange Tours & Travels

Rajkot To Pune

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

920

Go!Red Benz

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz ac sleeper premium coach

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:47:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

1123

Gujarat TravelsPREMIUM CLASS

1X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata premium class

20:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1092

Unity Travels (Mumbai)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

20:10:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

550

Lucky TravelsSHIVAM TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:20:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

992

S.V. Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:21:00 ⎯ 06:16:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

1260

Shivam Travels (SVT)LUCKY TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:25:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

900

Surana Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

859

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

20:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

924

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 04:35:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

862

Surana Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:35:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

859

Pavan Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:47:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

720

Shree Yash Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

19 Seats Left

550

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:50:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

1080

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

20:53:00 ⎯ 04:16:00

7 Hours

27 Seats Left

910

Shree Vijay TravelsCOOL BABA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

12 Hours

20 Seats Left

915

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (ABD)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

11 Hours

21 Seats Left

540

Shree Chaudhary Travels (Himmatnagar)

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

540

Chirag Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

1871

Prasanna Executive Coach

2 X 1 (36) FULL AC SLP PRASANNA EXE

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

833

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

18 Seats Left

728

Yug Tours And TravelsBMP

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1829

MAA UGATA NI MELDI TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

750

Skybird Travelswe go ! bus service

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1800

Taniya Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:20:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

368

Saara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:20:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

9 Hours

10 Seats Left

1260

Neelkanth TravelsA.C COACH

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac gold class

21:25:00 ⎯ 07:43:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

447

Raghuveer Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

38 Seats Left

900

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1313

Rishabh Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

920

Unity Tours

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

7 Hours

26 Seats Left

552

Madhav Bus ServiceNew Brand

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

630

Eagle Shree Rishabh Travels (SVT)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

652

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:20:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

1048

Patel Travels (Luftansa)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

8 Seats Left

915

Patel Travels (Luftansa)

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

6 Seats Left

915

Manish

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

937

Shree Vijay Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

550

Unity Travels (Mumbai)7201881888

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

11 Hours

26 Seats Left

640

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:15:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

828

Orange Tours & Travels

Ahmedabad - Pune

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

552

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) SLP NON A/C

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

765

Unity Travels (Mumbai)mo.7201881888 .hotline-5759

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

22:01:00 ⎯ 08:26:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

640

Saara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

22:10:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

1080

New Satnam Travels Avadh

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:10:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1080

Raj Express

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 15:09:00

16 Hours

32 Seats Left

559

Ekta Travels (Amreli)SkyBird

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

22:20:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

900

Chirag Travels

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

1871

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.Crossing Jaipur

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:50:00

11 Hours

3 Seats Left

2548

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

21 Seats Left

1001

Avadh tours and travels9978677934

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:58:00

8 Hours

17 Seats Left

825

Chartered Bus

Ahmedabad to Mumbai

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

790

Shivam Travels (SVT)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Double decker

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:49:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

910

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER BENZ

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

924

Darshan Travels (ABD)Darshan

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

22:42:00 ⎯ 07:22:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

915

Paavan Travels.

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

540

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:50:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

910

Eagle Shree Rishabh TravelsEAGLE SHREE RISHABH

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper TATA

22:55:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

945

Paavan Travels

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

630

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:10:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

910

Jambeswar Travels Agency

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

23:04:00 ⎯ 07:41:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

1431

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (36) A/C FULL SLEEPER

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

639

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

1274

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

1229

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 09:05:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

920

Rishabh Travels.- ANUKOOL

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Ac sleeper

23:30:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

20 Seats Left

1334

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

10 Hours

45 Seats Left

1080

Chartered Bus

Jamnagar to Mumbai

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

877

Jay Travels(Chirag)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Veera executive coach

23:58:00 ⎯ 09:10:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1871

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:59:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

9 Hours

13 Seats Left

924


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Mumbai Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Mumbai ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Mumbai is Rs.368 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Mumbai daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 110 buses from Ahmedabad to Mumbai run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Mumbai ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Mumbai is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Mumbai by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.368

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Mumbai by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Mumbai to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Mumbai to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Mumbai ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Mumbai from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Mumbai Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Mumbai Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Mumbai ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Mumbai Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Mumbai at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Mumbai you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Mumbai is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Mumbai is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Mumbai. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Mumbai to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS