Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Jodhpur 53 249 7 Hours 12 Hours

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

360

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

01:09:00 ⎯ 08:44:00

7 Hours

38 Seats Left

1350

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

01:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

7 Hours

13 Seats Left

720

Jain Travels SuratJAIN AC

Jain Travels SuratJAIN AC

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

01:40:00 ⎯ 10:10:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

550

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPANA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPANA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:10:00 ⎯ 11:28:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

728

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

04:00:00 ⎯ 12:00:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

966

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

05:00:00 ⎯ 15:20:00

10 Hours

41 Seats Left

596

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:30:00 ⎯ 14:00:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

728

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:31:00 ⎯ 14:05:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

728

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

06:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

12 Hours

41 Seats Left

329

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

08:45:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

644

Vir Gurjar Devnarayan Travels

Vir Gurjar Devnarayan Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

13:15:00 ⎯ 21:25:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

642

Rytham TravelsINT COME 7755,7575,7817078785

Rytham TravelsINT COME 7755,7575,7817078785

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:26:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

10 Hours

37 Seats Left

360

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

376

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:05:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

335

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:10:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

410

Rytham TravelsNEW BRAND A/C BUS INT COME 7755,7575,7817078785

Rytham TravelsNEW BRAND A/C BUS INT COME 7755,7575,7817078785

2X1(35) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:42:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

383

Karnavati travels (Abd)

Karnavati travels (Abd)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

19:15:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

540

Vishawakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA (NANDU) TRAVELS

Vishawakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA (NANDU) TRAVELS

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac class

19:20:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

900

Jain Travels Surat SHARMA

Jain Travels Surat SHARMA

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:35:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

458

Rytham TravelsINT COME NO : 7755,7575

Rytham TravelsINT COME NO : 7755,7575

2X1(37) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:33:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

360

Vishawakarma Travels

Vishawakarma Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:46:00 ⎯ 05:01:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

720

Mahadev Travels.VIA SANCHOR

Mahadev Travels.VIA SANCHOR

2X1(49) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

49 Seats Left

315

Salasar Travels

Salasar Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:10:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

720

Ashok Travels (Ahmedabad)vinayak 3101

Ashok Travels (Ahmedabad)vinayak 3101

2X1(39) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

318

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:16:00 ⎯ 04:41:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

781

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)(JAGDAMBA)

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)(JAGDAMBA)

2X1(41) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

270

Karnavati travels (Abd)D.R.BISHNOI TRAVLS

Karnavati travels (Abd)D.R.BISHNOI TRAVLS

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

360

Vir Gurjar Devnarayan Travels

Vir Gurjar Devnarayan Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:12:00

10 Hours

42 Seats Left

322

Mahaveer Travels CompanyROPIA BRAND NEW

Mahaveer Travels CompanyROPIA BRAND NEW

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Standard bus

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

315

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:24:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

283

New Sharma Travellers and Cargo

New Sharma Travellers and Cargo

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:55:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

720

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

469

D.K. TravelsSARASWAT

D.K. TravelsSARASWAT

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

322

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

10 Hours

45 Seats Left

273

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

46 Seats Left

720

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

42 Seats Left

608

Smruti TravelsRAJLAXMI TRAVELS

Smruti TravelsRAJLAXMI TRAVELS

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:01:00 ⎯ 07:46:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

249

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

728

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

287

Punjab Travels

Punjab Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

302

Gajraj Travels

Gajraj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

630

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata ac

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

23 Seats Left

637

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:31:00 ⎯ 06:41:00

8 Hours

41 Seats Left

283

Punjab TravelsBRAND NEW SLEEPER COCH-

Punjab TravelsBRAND NEW SLEEPER COCH-

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

568

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

22:59:00 ⎯ 08:09:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

706

Shri Balaji TravelsJakhar Bus

Shri Balaji TravelsJakhar Bus

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:24:00

8 Hours

39 Seats Left

315

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:29:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

469

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:25:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

423

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(44) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

273

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:39:00 ⎯ 08:59:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

642

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:50:00 ⎯ 08:54:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

368

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

728


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur is Rs.249 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 53 buses from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.249

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Jodhpur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS