Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Jodhpur 55 270 7 Hours 12 Hours

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:16:00 ⎯ 09:46:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

540

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non ac sleeper

00:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

9 Hours

17 Seats Left

360

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

01:09:00 ⎯ 08:44:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

450

Jain Travels SuratJAIN AC

Jain Travels SuratJAIN AC

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

01:40:00 ⎯ 10:10:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

642

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland a/c packed glass

02:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

546

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

02:10:00 ⎯ 10:05:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

1350

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1 (40) Ac Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

04:00:00 ⎯ 12:05:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

501

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

06:00:00 ⎯ 18:00:00

12 Hours

40 Seats Left

376

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

06:01:00 ⎯ 14:20:00

8 Hours

28 Seats Left

637

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:00:00 ⎯ 15:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

728

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

B,lore-Jodhapur New B11R Multi Volvo

08:45:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

644

Mahaveer Travels CompanyPali to Jodhpur Crossing in Seat

Mahaveer Travels CompanyPali to Jodhpur Crossing in Seat

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

12:30:00 ⎯ 23:55:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

315

Rytham TravelsINT COME 7755,7575,7817078785

Rytham TravelsINT COME 7755,7575,7817078785

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:26:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

315

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

10 Hours

24 Seats Left

329

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

2X1(42) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

334

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

455

Rytham TravelsNEW BRAND A/C BUS INT COME 7755,7575,7817078785

Rytham TravelsNEW BRAND A/C BUS INT COME 7755,7575,7817078785

2X1(35) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 03:42:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

430

Karnavati travels (Abd)

Karnavati travels (Abd)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

360

Vishawakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA (NANDU) TRAVELS

Vishawakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA (NANDU) TRAVELS

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac class

19:20:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

540

Jain Travels Surat SHARMA

Jain Travels Surat SHARMA

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:35:00 ⎯ 04:55:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

368

V k Jain Marwar Travels700

V k Jain Marwar Travels700

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:40:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

9 Hours

12 Seats Left

405

Rytham TravelsINT COME NO : 7755,7575

Rytham TravelsINT COME NO : 7755,7575

2X1 (37) NAC Seater-Sleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

19:45:00 ⎯ 05:33:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

270

Mahadev Travels.JAKHAR

Mahadev Travels.JAKHAR

2X1(49) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

11 Hours

44 Seats Left

360

Khusbu Travels (Ahmedabad)

Khusbu Travels (Ahmedabad)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

315

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:16:00 ⎯ 04:41:00

8 Hours

29 Seats Left

608

New Sharma Travellers and Cargo

New Sharma Travellers and Cargo

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:50:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

7 Hours

23 Seats Left

540

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)(KALPANA) GOLD

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)(KALPANA) GOLD

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

289

Rathore Travels Agency

Rathore Travels Agency

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

435

Mahaveer Travels CompanyROPIA BRAND NEW

Mahaveer Travels CompanyROPIA BRAND NEW

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Standard bus

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

315

Karnavati travels (Abd)D.R.BISHNOI TRAVLS

Karnavati travels (Abd)D.R.BISHNOI TRAVLS

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

360

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:24:00

9 Hours

38 Seats Left

283

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

7 Hours

32 Seats Left

546

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

42 Seats Left

1080

D.K. Travels

D.K. Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:51:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

368

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:05:00

10 Hours

37 Seats Left

273

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:35:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

637

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

319

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:16:00 ⎯ 06:21:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

410

Salasar Travels

Salasar Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non a/c seater/sleeper (2 1)

22:21:00 ⎯ 06:12:00

7 Hours

8 Seats Left

450

Jiya Travels

Jiya Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:35:00

10 Hours

42 Seats Left

315

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata ac

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

22 Seats Left

637

shree vishwakarma travels

shree vishwakarma travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Tata air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

40 Seats Left

405

Punjab Travels

Punjab Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

41 Seats Left

285

Gajraj Travels

Gajraj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

21 Seats Left

630

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:31:00 ⎯ 06:41:00

8 Hours

38 Seats Left

283

Punjab TravelsBRAND NEW SLEEPER COCH-

Punjab TravelsBRAND NEW SLEEPER COCH-

2X1(36) AC Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

35 Seats Left

568

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

22:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

668

Shri Balaji TravelsJakhar Bus

Shri Balaji TravelsJakhar Bus

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:24:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

298

Punjab TravelsBRAND NEW PREMIUM COCH (TIGER)

Punjab TravelsBRAND NEW PREMIUM COCH (TIGER)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

33 Seats Left

392

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:29:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

469

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

23:08:00 ⎯ 07:38:00

8 Hours

16 Seats Left

915

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:25:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

516

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:30:00 ⎯ 08:34:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

460

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

410

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Tata ac

23:50:00 ⎯ 09:10:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

458


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur is Rs.270 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 55 buses from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.270

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Jodhpur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Jodhpur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Jodhpur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jodhpur to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS