Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Jaipur 43 405 11 Hours 15 Hours

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:10:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

12 Hours

2 Seats Left

819

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

07:45:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

14 Hours

22 Seats Left

2832

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

08:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

2250

Patel Eagle Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

10:30:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

14 Hours

21 Seats Left

900

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

13:45:00 ⎯ 05:23:00

15 Hours

24 Seats Left

562

Goyal Travels

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper Non a/c seater/sleeper (2 1)

14:00:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

14 Hours

8 Seats Left

405

Shree Mahaveer Travels (ABD)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

14:15:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

14 Hours

24 Seats Left

405

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

14:45:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

13 Hours

37 Seats Left

945

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

15:00:00 ⎯ 03:08:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

720

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

15:00:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

12 Hours

2 Seats Left

910

Shree Mahaveer Travels (ABD)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

14 Hours

39 Seats Left

405

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Non ac sleeper

16:00:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

512

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

13 Hours

5 Seats Left

834

Shree Parshwanath Travels And Cargo

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

2862

Shree Parshwanath Travels (Ahmedabad)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

17:25:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

2 Seats Left

910

Patel Travels(Jaipur)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

14 Hours

34 Seats Left

460

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

473

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:23:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

834

Shree Mahaveer Travels (ABD)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Ac gold class

19:01:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

495

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

13 Hours

27 Seats Left

486

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

13 Hours

21 Seats Left

562

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 08:04:00

12 Hours

16 Seats Left

1092

Mahaveer Pooja Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

14 Hours

22 Seats Left

405

Seema Pooja Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac gold class

20:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

13 Hours

21 Seats Left

795

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 11:27:00

15 Hours

33 Seats Left

945

Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 09:10:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

630

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (40) SEAT(8)-SLEEPER(32) A/C

20:15:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

14 Hours

10 Seats Left

630

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

556

Shree Mahaveer Travels (ABD)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 09:08:00

12 Hours

5 Seats Left

405

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

14 Hours

9 Seats Left

486

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

12 Hours

19 Seats Left

556

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:35:00 ⎯ 10:55:00

13 Hours

23 Seats Left

720

Shree Mahaveer Travels (ABD)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:55:00 ⎯ 10:12:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

405

Gill Travels

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:55:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

891

Mahaveer Travels Company

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Standard bus

22:02:00 ⎯ 11:32:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

720

Shree Parshwanath Travels And Cargo

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

22:15:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

13 Hours

27 Seats Left

573

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:20:00 ⎯ 11:00:00

12 Hours

24 Seats Left

1018

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

910

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -V Air suspension

22:55:00 ⎯ 12:40:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

630

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

22:59:00 ⎯ 11:19:00

12 Hours

42 Seats Left

504

Shrinath Travel Agency (ISO - 9001 Certified)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

11 Hours

31 Seats Left

926

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:10:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

13 Hours

22 Seats Left

819

Sairath Travels Agency

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:33:00 ⎯ 12:37:00

13 Hours

39 Seats Left

469


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Jaipur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Jaipur ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Jaipur is Rs.405 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Jaipur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 43 buses from Ahmedabad to Jaipur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Jaipur ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Jaipur is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Jaipur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.405

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Jaipur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jaipur to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jaipur to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Jaipur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Jaipur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Jaipur Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Jaipur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Jaipur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Jaipur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Jaipur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Jaipur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jaipur to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS