Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Jaipur 63 405 11 Hours 19 Hours

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:10:00 ⎯ 20:00:00

12 Hours

12 Seats Left

910

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

07:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

14 Hours

28 Seats Left

2730

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

08:15:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

14 Hours

8 Seats Left

2360

Patel Eagle TravelsNATHDWARA CROSSING

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

10:30:00 ⎯ 00:45:00

14 Hours

28 Seats Left

1170

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

12:30:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

14 Hours

31 Seats Left

1092

Amit Tour And Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 04:59:00

15 Hours

7 Seats Left

810

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

15 Hours

26 Seats Left

656

Amit Tour And Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 03:08:00

13 Hours

6 Seats Left

810

Goyal Travels

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

14 Hours

31 Seats Left

720

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)AMIT TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

14:01:00 ⎯ 03:01:00

13 Hours

15 Seats Left

656

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)(Regd)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

14:25:00 ⎯ 04:25:00

14 Hours

25 Seats Left

450

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

567

Ram Rath Travels Cargoramrath

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non a/c seater/sleeper (2 1)

15:00:00 ⎯ 03:08:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

720

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

15:00:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

12 Hours

45 Seats Left

1274

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

15:00:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

1951

Balaji Travel AgencyIts crossing with seat

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

11 Hours

29 Seats Left

455

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) AC-NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:59:00 ⎯ 05:54:00

13 Hours

27 Seats Left

633

Patel® Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

14 Hours

28 Seats Left

518

Saara Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

16:15:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

13 Hours

27 Seats Left

1260

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 06:29:00

14 Hours

34 Seats Left

405

Shree Parshwanath Travels And Cargo

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Standard bus

16:29:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

2250

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

13 Hours

20 Seats Left

819

Shree Parshwanath Travels (Ahmedabad)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

17:25:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

13 Hours

31 Seats Left

1148

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

17:30:00 ⎯ 05:50:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

1274

Kesarinandan Prince TravelsPAWAN -DELUXE

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:42:00 ⎯ 13:17:00

19 Hours

24 Seats Left

810

Shree Parshwanath Travels And Cargodelhi crossing at jaipur non ac seat

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:45:00 ⎯ 07:26:00

13 Hours

41 Seats Left

495

Patel® Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

14 Hours

35 Seats Left

495

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

13 Hours

28 Seats Left

1687

Ranawat Travels And Cargo

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

540

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Ac gold class

19:01:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

13 Hours

41 Seats Left

501

Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified)- Brand New Coach

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

19:15:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

13 Hours

20 Seats Left

720

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

13 Hours

29 Seats Left

550

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 07:25:00

11 Hours

32 Seats Left

1820

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

13 Hours

22 Seats Left

937

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

12 Hours

42 Seats Left

519

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

12 Hours

38 Seats Left

546

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 09:48:00

13 Hours

8 Seats Left

450

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (40) SEAT(8)-SLEEPER(32) A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:15:00

13 Hours

17 Seats Left

630

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

14 Hours

9 Seats Left

550

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 09:55:00

13 Hours

27 Seats Left

1141

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

13 Hours

34 Seats Left

546

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

12 Hours

29 Seats Left

1830

Seema Pooja Travels25 Year Moving Ideas

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac gold class

21:00:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

13 Hours

10 Seats Left

695

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

12 Hours

31 Seats Left

1274

Mahaveer Travels Company..

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

810

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

21:30:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

13 Hours

31 Seats Left

1183

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 10:20:00

12 Hours

34 Seats Left

546

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 09:50:00

12 Hours

27 Seats Left

720

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension

21:40:00 ⎯ 10:00:00

12 Hours

38 Seats Left

642

Sai Yatra Travels

2X1(39) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:41:00 ⎯ 10:03:00

12 Hours

39 Seats Left

540

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)(REGD.)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:55:00 ⎯ 10:07:00

12 Hours

14 Seats Left

450

Gill Travels

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:55:00

11 Hours

22 Seats Left

937

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension

22:20:00 ⎯ 11:10:00

12 Hours

39 Seats Left

642

Patel Tours & Travels

1 X 2 FULL SLP (36) A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

13 Hours

11 Seats Left

899

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V TATA

22:50:00 ⎯ 09:50:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

1183

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.connecting bus from Jaipur

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:50:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

12 Hours

5 Seats Left

2093

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 12:10:00

13 Hours

39 Seats Left

740

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

12 Hours

36 Seats Left

736

Seema Pooja Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 11:45:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

992

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:10:00 ⎯ 12:10:00

13 Hours

32 Seats Left

1274

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

23:15:00 ⎯ 10:30:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

1274

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:20:00 ⎯ 13:05:00

13 Hours

36 Seats Left

675

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 16:20:00

16 Hours

19 Seats Left

4500


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Jaipur Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Jaipur ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Jaipur is Rs.405 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Jaipur daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 63 buses from Ahmedabad to Jaipur run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Jaipur ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Jaipur is 11 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Jaipur by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.405

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Jaipur by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 11 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Jaipur to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Jaipur to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Jaipur ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Jaipur from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Jaipur Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Jaipur ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Jaipur Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Jaipur at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Jaipur you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Jaipur is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Jaipur is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 11 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 11 to reach Jaipur. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Jaipur to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS