Ahmedabad to Indore Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Indore 23 315 7 Hours 10 Hours

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

19:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

728

New Satnam Travels Siddhi Vinayak Travels

New Satnam Travels Siddhi Vinayak Travels

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

20:10:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

8 Hours

34 Seats Left

630

Bhopal Travels

Bhopal Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:35:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

643

Deep Travels®BRAND NEW DREAM LINER

Deep Travels®BRAND NEW DREAM LINER

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

644

Urvashi TravelsBRAND NEW BUS

Urvashi TravelsBRAND NEW BUS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

440

Dhariwal Harsh Travels

Dhariwal Harsh Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:05:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

414

Ali gagan tourist

Ali gagan tourist

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

360

Urvashi TravelsBRAND NEW BUS

Urvashi TravelsBRAND NEW BUS

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

440

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

469

Dhariwal Harsh Travels

Dhariwal Harsh Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

16 Seats Left

414

Rajasthan Travels (GBT)

Rajasthan Travels (GBT)

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:05:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

360

Shivam Travels (SVT)SARKAR UPKAR

Shivam Travels (SVT)SARKAR UPKAR

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

10 Hours

35 Seats Left

315

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

Hans Travels (I) Pvt Ltd.Multiaxle Volvo Ac Sleeper

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

844

Punjab Travels

Punjab Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 06:30:00

8 Hours

26 Seats Left

422

Urvashi Travels(URVASHI TRAVELS)

Urvashi Travels(URVASHI TRAVELS)

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

35 Seats Left

440

Neeta Tours and Travels

Neeta Tours and Travels

2 X 1(36) A/C SLEEPER AIR SUSPENSION

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

9 Hours

15 Seats Left

615

Deep Travels®

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

644

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

Raj Ratan Tours And Travels

2X1(38) AC Sleeper Volvo - multi axle

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:10:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

696

Gujarat TravelsPremium Plus

Gujarat TravelsPremium Plus

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

637

Raj Ratan Tours And TravelsShrinath Travel Agency

Raj Ratan Tours And TravelsShrinath Travel Agency

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v Bharat benz

23:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

20 Seats Left

655

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW SHUTTER COACH

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.BRAND NEW SHUTTER COACH

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

7 Hours

30 Seats Left

468

Urvashi TravelsBRAND NEW AIR SUSPENSSION COACH

Urvashi TravelsBRAND NEW AIR SUSPENSSION COACH

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

18 Seats Left

651

Pooja Travels Agency

Pooja Travels Agency

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

8 Hours

30 Seats Left

630


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Indore Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Indore ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Indore is Rs.315 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Indore daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 23 buses from Ahmedabad to Indore run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Indore ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Indore is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Indore by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.315

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Indore by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Indore to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Indore to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Indore ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Indore from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Indore Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Indore ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Indore Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Indore at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Indore you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Indore is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Indore is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Indore. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Indore to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS