Ahmedabad to Bhilwara Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Bhilwara 36 270 7 Hours 13 Hours

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

03:59:00 ⎯ 12:01:00

8 Hours

3 Seats Left

455

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:10:00 ⎯ 15:45:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

728

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

09:01:00 ⎯ 22:01:00

13 Hours

33 Seats Left

1092

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

12:30:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

1092

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper I-shift b11r multi axle volvo a/c sleeper (2 1)

15:00:00 ⎯ 23:40:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

1092

Pooja Travels (ISO 9001-2015 CERTIFIED)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

15:30:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

7 Hours

21 Seats Left

990

L.K.TravelsBRAND NEW EAGLE BUS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

30 Seats Left

360

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

955

Ranu Tour And Travels (KGN)

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:50:00

7 Hours

31 Seats Left

383

L.K.TravelsBRAND NEW RAJDHANI EXPRESS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

360

L.K.Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:15:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

360

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(42) AC -Sleeper Scania multi-axle

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

32 Seats Left

1001

L.K.TravelsEAGLE- BRAND NEW NON STOP

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

360

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

720

Chirag Travels Agency

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

552

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

630

L.K.Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

360

L.K.TravelsEAGLE-BRAND NEW BUS

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

360

Gill Travels

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

937

R.J.Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:20:00

10 Hours

16 Seats Left

450

Mahaveer Travels CompanyBAJRANG SHREE JI TRAVELS

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Standard bus

22:00:00 ⎯ 06:55:00

8 Hours

25 Seats Left

270

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:01:00 ⎯ 06:22:00

8 Hours

14 Seats Left

364

L.K.TravelsRAHUL-BRAND NEW NON STOP VIA MANGALWAR

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

360

Pooja Travels (ISO 9001-2015 CERTIFIED)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:16:00 ⎯ 07:31:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

315

Menariya Travels

2X1(36) AC-NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:25:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

750

Surana Vishwakarma Tour And Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:25:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

21 Seats Left

335

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

22:30:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

24 Seats Left

738

L.K.Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

360

Rajlaxmi Travel Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Air suspension packed glass

22:35:00 ⎯ 08:14:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

455

J.J TravelsAIR SUSPENTION

2X1(37) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 06:28:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

720

New Kothari Travels

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:00:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

540

Pooja Travels (ISO 9001-2015 CERTIFIED)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:05:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

8 Hours

18 Seats Left

630

Jaymant TravelsBRAND NEW BUS

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:05:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

8 Hours

37 Seats Left

276

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

23:15:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

7 Hours

34 Seats Left

910

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 09:10:00

9 Hours

27 Seats Left

910

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Multiaxel volvo

23:58:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

7 Hours

25 Seats Left

720


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Bhilwara Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara is Rs.270 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 36 buses from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.270

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Bhilwara to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Bhilwara to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Bhilwara Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Bhilwara Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Bhilwara is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Bhilwara. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Bhilwara to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS