Ahmedabad to Ajmer Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Ajmer 72 315 8 Hours 13 Hours

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

07:00:00 ⎯ 18:45:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

865

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:10:00 ⎯ 17:50:00

10 Hours

15 Seats Left

819

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

08:15:00 ⎯ 19:30:00

11 Hours

7 Seats Left

2360

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

13 Hours

30 Seats Left

656

Goyal Travels

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

11 Hours

24 Seats Left

720

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)AMIT TRAVELS

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

14:01:00 ⎯ 01:01:00

11 Hours

13 Seats Left

656

Shree Maruti Travels0

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

14:15:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

12 Hours

10 Seats Left

425

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

14:20:00 ⎯ 00:20:00

10 Hours

7 Seats Left

473

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)(Regd)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

14:25:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

12 Hours

28 Seats Left

450

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

14:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

11 Hours

23 Seats Left

850

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

15:00:00 ⎯ 00:50:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

1274

Ram Rath Travels Cargoramrath

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Non a/c seater/sleeper (2 1)

15:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

720

Balaji Travel Agency-WELL COME-

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

15:00:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

404

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

15:30:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

10 Hours

9 Seats Left

406

Kalpana Travels Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(38) AC-NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:59:00 ⎯ 02:54:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

633

Patel® Travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 04:05:00

12 Hours

18 Seats Left

518

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:00:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

567

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:15:00 ⎯ 04:14:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

405

Shree Parshwanath Travels And Cargo

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Standard bus

16:29:00 ⎯ 01:49:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

2250

Shree Maruti TravelsBharatpur corssing in non ac seat

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac sleeper

16:30:00 ⎯ 03:45:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

519

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

12 Hours

25 Seats Left

910

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:30:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

10 Hours

40 Seats Left

4500

Balaji Travel AgencyWELL COME

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:18:00 ⎯ 04:48:00

11 Hours

34 Seats Left

540

Shree Parshwanath Travels (Ahmedabad)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac gold class

17:25:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

10 Hours

28 Seats Left

1148

Shree Balaji TravelsSAMRAT

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

11 Hours

15 Seats Left

945

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

17:30:00 ⎯ 03:20:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

1274

Kesarinandan Prince TravelsPAWAN -DELUXE

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

17:42:00 ⎯ 06:08:00

12 Hours

13 Seats Left

810

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

11 Hours

33 Seats Left

1274

Patel® Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:00:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

11 Hours

19 Seats Left

495

Ranawat Travels And Cargo

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:00:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

540

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Ac gold class

19:01:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

11 Hours

38 Seats Left

501

Shree Krishna Travels (ISO 9001-2015 Certified)- Brand New Coach

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper TATA

19:15:00 ⎯ 05:40:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

720

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:15:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

10 Hours

25 Seats Left

458

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 05:25:00

9 Hours

32 Seats Left

1820

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(38) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

19:30:00 ⎯ 06:25:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

750

Shree Maruti Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:00:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

10 Hours

38 Seats Left

519

Samrat Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:05:00 ⎯ 06:49:00

10 Hours

14 Seats Left

720

Shree Parshwanath Travels And Cargo

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:18:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

315

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

20:15:00 ⎯ 08:08:00

11 Hours

8 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:15:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

9 Hours

31 Seats Left

455

Shrikrishna Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

10 Hours

10 Seats Left

458

Patel Tours & Travels

2 X 1 (40) SEAT(8)-SLEEPER(32) A/C

20:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

11 Hours

11 Seats Left

765

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

20:45:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

10 Hours

31 Seats Left

768

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1274

Seema Pooja Travels25 Year Moving Ideas

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac gold class

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

10 Hours

34 Seats Left

844

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1274

Mahaveer Travels Company..

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper Non ac sleeper

21:15:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

601

Shree Parshwanath Travels And Cargo

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Standard bus

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:27:00

9 Hours

34 Seats Left

315

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

11 Hours

27 Seats Left

720

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:50:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

546

Mahaveer Travels Agency (Chiloda)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

10 Hours

33 Seats Left

630

Ranawat Travels And Cargo

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:40:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

765

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)(REGD.)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:55:00 ⎯ 08:42:00

10 Hours

13 Seats Left

450

Gill Travels

2X1(31) AC -Sleeper Volvo

22:00:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

10 Hours

19 Seats Left

1030

Devnarayan TravelsBrand New Ajay Shreenath Bus

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 09:49:00

11 Hours

35 Seats Left

825

Ajay Shreenath Travellers

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:01:00 ⎯ 09:01:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

764

Mewara Travels

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 07:30:00

9 Hours

22 Seats Left

658

Devnarayan TravelsBrand New Ajay Shreenath Bus

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 10:04:00

11 Hours

36 Seats Left

825

Patel Tours & Travels

1 X 2 FULL SLP (36) A/C

22:30:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

11 Hours

10 Seats Left

1169

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Air suspension

22:45:00 ⎯ 08:50:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

550

Devnarayan Travels (Baroda)

2X1(32) NAC -Sleeper -V Air suspension

22:50:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

10 Hours

27 Seats Left

734

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:50:00 ⎯ 09:40:00

10 Hours

32 Seats Left

740

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:50:00 ⎯ 08:10:00

9 Hours

23 Seats Left

728

Seema Pooja Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

10 Hours

30 Seats Left

1288

Deep Travels®

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 09:45:00

10 Hours

23 Seats Left

736

Devnarayan Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 10:50:00

11 Hours

30 Seats Left

642

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:10:00 ⎯ 09:40:00

10 Hours

20 Seats Left

1092

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

23:15:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

9 Hours

37 Seats Left

1456

Ranawat Travels And Cargo

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:15:00 ⎯ 09:15:00

10 Hours

39 Seats Left

405

Ram Rath Travels Cargo

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -V Air suspension

23:20:00 ⎯ 10:05:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

630

Ranawat Travels And Cargo

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:40:00 ⎯ 08:28:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1170

Priya Travels Surat

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:45:00 ⎯ 12:45:00

13 Hours

4 Seats Left

3600


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Ajmer Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Ajmer ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Ajmer is Rs.315 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Ajmer daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 72 buses from Ahmedabad to Ajmer run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Ajmer ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Ajmer is 8 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Ajmer by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.315

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Ajmer by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 8 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ajmer to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ajmer to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Ajmer ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Ajmer from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Ajmer Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Ajmer Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Ajmer ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Ajmer Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Ajmer at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Ajmer you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Ajmer is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Ajmer is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 8 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 8 to reach Ajmer. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ajmer to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS