Ahmedabad to Abu Road Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Ahmedabad to Abu Road 86 249 2 Hours 6 Hours

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

V.K Jain Travels (Surat)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

00:30:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

360

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

01:09:00 ⎯ 04:24:00

3 Hours

30 Seats Left

1350

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

01:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

3 Hours

2 Seats Left

720

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:28:00 ⎯ 05:59:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

405

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

01:35:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

360

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

01:35:00 ⎯ 05:55:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

630

Jain Travels SuratJAIN AC

Jain Travels SuratJAIN AC

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

01:40:00 ⎯ 05:10:00

3 Hours

19 Seats Left

642

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:29:00 ⎯ 06:59:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

450

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

04:00:00 ⎯ 08:30:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

1058

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

05:00:00 ⎯ 09:10:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

596

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:30:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

3 Hours

33 Seats Left

546

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINAATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

05:31:00 ⎯ 09:46:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

728

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

06:00:00 ⎯ 12:15:00

6 Hours

41 Seats Left

329

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

07:00:00 ⎯ 12:30:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

637

Vir Gurjar Devnarayan Travels

Vir Gurjar Devnarayan Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

13:15:00 ⎯ 17:15:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

642

Amit Tour And Travels

Amit Tour And Travels

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 18:16:00

4 Hours

8 Seats Left

720

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

13:30:00 ⎯ 18:30:00

5 Hours

31 Seats Left

562

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

15:00:00 ⎯ 18:50:00

3 Hours

49 Seats Left

910

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

15:38:00 ⎯ 19:18:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

656

Balaji Travel Agency

Balaji Travel Agency

2X1(36) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

15:45:00 ⎯ 20:15:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

675

Shri Balaji Travels (Salasar)

Shri Balaji Travels (Salasar)

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper -v TATA

15:59:00 ⎯ 19:59:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

630

Rytham TravelsINT COME 7755,7575,7817078785

Rytham TravelsINT COME 7755,7575,7817078785

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

16:26:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

360

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

17:30:00 ⎯ 21:45:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

1274

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

1X1(24) AC -Sleeper Benz business class

17:30:00 ⎯ 21:15:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

1820

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

18:05:00 ⎯ 23:05:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

335

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

18:10:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

410

Rytham TravelsNEW BRAND A/C BUS INT COME 7755,7575,7817078785

Rytham TravelsNEW BRAND A/C BUS INT COME 7755,7575,7817078785

2X1(35) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:30:00 ⎯ 22:33:00

4 Hours

29 Seats Left

360

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

19:00:00 ⎯ 23:20:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

728

Karnavati travels (Abd)

Karnavati travels (Abd)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

19:15:00 ⎯ 23:15:00

4 Hours

33 Seats Left

450

Vishawakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA (NANDU) TRAVELS

Vishawakarma TravelsVISHWAKARMA (NANDU) TRAVELS

2X1(43) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac class

19:20:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

3 Hours

37 Seats Left

900

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

19:30:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

910

Jain Travels Surat SHARMA

Jain Travels Surat SHARMA

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

19:35:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

6 Hours

23 Seats Left

458

Rytham TravelsINT COME NO : 7755,7575

Rytham TravelsINT COME NO : 7755,7575

2X1(37) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper 2 2 pushback non a/c

19:45:00 ⎯ 23:40:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

360

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:16:00 ⎯ 00:16:00

4 Hours

32 Seats Left

781

Rytham Travels

Rytham Travels

2X1(37) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac luxury bus

21:00:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

3 Hours

37 Seats Left

360

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 00:55:00

3 Hours

38 Seats Left

546

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)(JAGDAMBA)

Shree Mahaveer Travels® (ABD)(JAGDAMBA)

2X1(41) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

289

Karnavati travels (Abd)D.R.BISHNOI TRAVLS

Karnavati travels (Abd)D.R.BISHNOI TRAVLS

2X1(44) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

4 Hours

44 Seats Left

360

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:54:00

4 Hours

39 Seats Left

283

Vir Gurjar Devnarayan Travels

Vir Gurjar Devnarayan Travels

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:30:00 ⎯ 01:30:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

322

Mahadev Travels.VIA JALORE

Mahadev Travels.VIA JALORE

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:35:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

315

Mahaveer Travels CompanyROPIA BRAND NEW

Mahaveer Travels CompanyROPIA BRAND NEW

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Standard bus

21:45:00 ⎯ 00:10:00

2 Hours

33 Seats Left

270

New Sharma Travellers and Cargo

New Sharma Travellers and Cargo

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:55:00 ⎯ 01:20:00

3 Hours

23 Seats Left

720

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(34) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

781

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

469

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

22:00:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

43 Seats Left

319

S K Travels (Sirohi)

S K Travels (Sirohi)

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:00:00 ⎯ 04:30:00

6 Hours

40 Seats Left

315

Smruti TravelsRAJLAXMI TRAVELS

Smruti TravelsRAJLAXMI TRAVELS

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:01:00 ⎯ 02:31:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

249

Jay Gurudev Travels

Jay Gurudev Travels

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:05:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

3 Hours

35 Seats Left

540

Jay Gurudev Travels

Jay Gurudev Travels

2X1(35) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:05:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

4 Hours

35 Seats Left

360

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

Jain Travels (Dekho India Dekho)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

3 Hours

40 Seats Left

287

JAY AMBE TRAVELS

JAY AMBE TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 02:55:00

4 Hours

36 Seats Left

407

Shri Balaji TravelsGK Pathan Bus

Shri Balaji TravelsGK Pathan Bus

2X1(39) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 01:15:00

3 Hours

37 Seats Left

315

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

22:15:00 ⎯ 01:55:00

3 Hours

22 Seats Left

728

New Ankur TravelsSultanGadh bus

New Ankur TravelsSultanGadh bus

2X1(37) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:25:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

315

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

4 Hours

22 Seats Left

329

Gajraj Travels

Gajraj Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

630

Kanak Travels

Kanak Travels

2X1(32) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

5 Hours

32 Seats Left

630

Punjab Travels

Punjab Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

302

Shri Balaji TravelsSultanGadh Bus

Shri Balaji TravelsSultanGadh Bus

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Tata ac

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

4 Hours

19 Seats Left

637

Shri Balaji TravelsSultanGadh Bus

Shri Balaji TravelsSultanGadh Bus

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

4 Hours

13 Seats Left

315

Shri Balaji TravelsSultangadh Bus

Shri Balaji TravelsSultangadh Bus

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 02:40:00

4 Hours

43 Seats Left

270

G R Travels

G R Travels

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:15:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

632

New Ankur TravelsMuskan Bus

New Ankur TravelsMuskan Bus

2X1(42) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:30:00 ⎯ 03:35:00

5 Hours

42 Seats Left

270

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:31:00 ⎯ 01:31:00

3 Hours

37 Seats Left

283

AAINATH AND SIDDHI VINAYAK TRAVELSShree Aainath

AAINATH AND SIDDHI VINAYAK TRAVELSShree Aainath

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:40:00 ⎯ 02:30:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

630

Punjab TravelsBRAND NEW SLEEPER COCH-

Punjab TravelsBRAND NEW SLEEPER COCH-

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:45:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

3 Hours

34 Seats Left

568

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

Jain Travels (regd.) (GUDIA)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 01:49:00

2 Hours

26 Seats Left

469

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

21 Seats Left

423

Shri Balaji TravelsJakhar Bus

Shri Balaji TravelsJakhar Bus

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 01:34:00

2 Hours

42 Seats Left

315

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:34:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

774

Karnavati travels (Abd)

Karnavati travels (Abd)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

5 Hours

24 Seats Left

360

Sundesha Travels

Sundesha Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

37 Seats Left

360

Shree Vijayant Travels

Shree Vijayant Travels

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 04:45:00

5 Hours

21 Seats Left

270

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X2(57) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

23:15:00 ⎯ 05:00:00

5 Hours

43 Seats Left

455

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:20:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

6 Hours

25 Seats Left

819

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

Shreenath Travellers ISO 9001-2008 Certified

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:25:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

423

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:25:00 ⎯ 02:45:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

728

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(44) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

273

Sundesha Travels

Sundesha Travels

2X1(43) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:30:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

3 Hours

43 Seats Left

280

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:35:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

15 Seats Left

368

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC-NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

23:35:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

16 Seats Left

546

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

23:50:00 ⎯ 04:15:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

368

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 03:25:00

3 Hours

1 Seats Left

637

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:59:00 ⎯ 04:54:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

825


FAQ - Booking Ahmedabad to Abu Road Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Ahmedabad to Abu Road ?

A. The lowest fare from Ahmedabad to Abu Road is Rs.249 .

Q. How many buses run from Ahmedabad to Abu Road daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 86 buses from Ahmedabad to Abu Road run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Ahmedabad to Abu Road ?

A. The average time to reach from Ahmedabad to Abu Road is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Ahmedabad to Abu Road by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.249

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Ahmedabad to Abu Road by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Abu Road to Ahmedabad ?

A. To Book return ticket from Abu Road to Ahmedabad Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Ahmedabad to Abu Road ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Abu Road from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Ahmedabad to Abu Road Download our Mobile App.


Ahmedabad to Abu Road Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Ahmedabad to Abu Road ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Ahmedabad to Abu Road Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Abu Road at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Ahmedabad to Abu Road you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Ahmedabad to Abu Road is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Ahmedabad to Abu Road is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Ahmedabad reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Abu Road. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Abu Road to Ahmedabad Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS