Abu Road to Surat Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Abu Road to Surat 32 450 7 Hours 10 Hours

AAINATH AND SIDDHI VINAYAK TRAVELSaainath travles

AAINATH AND SIDDHI VINAYAK TRAVELSaainath travles

2X1(30) AC -Sleeper -V Ac luxury bus

00:00:00 ⎯ 09:20:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

1080

Jodhpur Travels

Jodhpur Travels

2X1(45) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

00:25:00 ⎯ 09:00:00

8 Hours

9 Seats Left

598

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

00:35:00 ⎯ 10:25:00

9 Hours

40 Seats Left

720

CRL Travels

CRL Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

01:15:00 ⎯ 09:30:00

8 Hours

8 Seats Left

1800

B.R. Travels

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

01:36:00 ⎯ 10:18:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

1080

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

01:45:00 ⎯ 10:40:00

8 Hours

31 Seats Left

1820

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:14:00 ⎯ 10:33:00

8 Hours

27 Seats Left

920

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

SRS Travels and Logistics Private Limited

Jalore-B,lore New B11R Multi

12:45:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

9 Hours

19 Seats Left

1104

Jain Travels Surat

Jain Travels Surat

2X1(36) NAC -Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

14:00:00 ⎯ 23:35:00

9 Hours

3 Seats Left

1829

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:10:00 ⎯ 02:25:00

9 Hours

26 Seats Left

1104

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

17:35:00 ⎯ 03:10:00

9 Hours

33 Seats Left

1547

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:45:00 ⎯ 03:50:00

10 Hours

36 Seats Left

1274

Khalsa Motors

Khalsa Motors

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

9 Hours

29 Seats Left

2025

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V TATA

20:20:00 ⎯ 05:19:00

8 Hours

15 Seats Left

1104

Orange Tours and Travels

Orange Tours and Travels

2 + 1 (42) PLATINUM VOLVO MULTI AXLE SLEEPER,AC, LED

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

8 Hours

13 Seats Left

1610

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:28:00

8 Hours

42 Seats Left

495

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

36 Seats Left

900

RP Rajasthan travels

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 05:30:00

9 Hours

25 Seats Left

450

Jaygurudev Travels (Surat)

Jaygurudev Travels (Surat)

2X1(38) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:40:00 ⎯ 04:10:00

7 Hours

36 Seats Left

720

Gujarat Travels

Gujarat Travels

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:50:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

10 Hours

46 Seats Left

728

Shrinathji Travels (Mount Abu)

Shrinathji Travels (Mount Abu)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 07:20:00

10 Hours

40 Seats Left

540

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

7 Hours

50 Seats Left

1350

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(40) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:50:00

9 Hours

24 Seats Left

546

Malani Travels

Malani Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:45:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

8 Hours

10 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC-NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 07:10:00

9 Hours

9 Seats Left

956

M R Travels (India)

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 06:45:00

8 Hours

46 Seats Left

630

Raj Travels (Pali)RAJAN TRAVELS

Raj Travels (Pali)RAJAN TRAVELS

2X1(36) NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

22:15:00 ⎯ 07:40:00

9 Hours

6 Seats Left

630

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:25:00 ⎯ 07:45:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:55:00 ⎯ 08:25:00

9 Hours

28 Seats Left

552

Jai Majisa Travels( shree goga bus )

Jai Majisa Travels( shree goga bus )

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 08:39:00

9 Hours

18 Seats Left

525

Jain Travels (regd.)

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:40:00 ⎯ 07:15:00

7 Hours

19 Seats Left

1380

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 08:45:00

8 Hours

36 Seats Left

910


FAQ - Booking Abu Road to Surat Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Abu Road to Surat ?

A. The lowest fare from Abu Road to Surat is Rs.450 .

Q. How many buses run from Abu Road to Surat daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 32 buses from Abu Road to Surat run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Abu Road to Surat ?

A. The average time to reach from Abu Road to Surat is 7 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Abu Road to Surat by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.450

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Abu Road to Surat by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 7 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Surat to Abu Road ?

A. To Book return ticket from Surat to Abu Road Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Abu Road to Surat ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Abu Road to Surat from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Abu Road to Surat Download our Mobile App.


Abu Road to Surat Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Abu Road to Surat ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Abu Road to Surat Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Abu Road to Surat at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Abu Road to Surat you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Abu Road to Surat is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Abu Road to Surat is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 7 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Abu Road reaches in the shortest time taking 7 to reach Surat. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Surat to Abu Road Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS