Abu Road to Ahmedabad Bus

Bus Reservation No. Of Buses Starting Fare Min.Duration Max.Duration
Abu Road to Ahmedabad 55 289 2 Hours 5 Hours

Jodhpur Travels

2X1(30) NAC -Sleeper TATA

01:00:00 ⎯ 05:15:00

4 Hours

24 Seats Left

644

B.R. Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

01:36:00 ⎯ 05:16:00

3 Hours

6 Seats Left

1800

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

01:45:00 ⎯ 06:05:00

4 Hours

6 Seats Left

910

Saraswat TravelsNEW BRAND

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Air suspension packed glass

01:57:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

4 Hours

10 Seats Left

585

Punjab Travels (Jodhpur)AC COOL

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

02:05:00 ⎯ 05:45:00

3 Hours

16 Seats Left

630

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

02:10:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

3 Hours

24 Seats Left

637

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

02:14:00 ⎯ 05:38:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

644

Tirupati Kheechee TravelsWinter Heater

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ac packed glass

02:20:00 ⎯ 06:00:00

3 Hours

16 Seats Left

675

Jodhpur Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

02:55:00 ⎯ 06:40:00

3 Hours

18 Seats Left

736

Shri Balaji Travels (Salasar)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

03:00:00 ⎯ 07:00:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

630

Ropia TravelsULTIMATE

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

03:04:00 ⎯ 06:44:00

3 Hours

28 Seats Left

450

Gajraj TravelsBRAND NEW

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

03:16:00 ⎯ 06:24:00

3 Hours

20 Seats Left

630

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper Ac sleeper

03:42:00 ⎯ 07:03:00

3 Hours

36 Seats Left

405

Karnavati travels (Abd)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

04:10:00 ⎯ 07:35:00

3 Hours

42 Seats Left

388

Pandit Travels (Bikaner)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper TATA

05:39:00 ⎯ 09:14:00

3 Hours

41 Seats Left

289

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

06:15:00 ⎯ 10:55:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

637

Gujarat Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

06:20:00 ⎯ 09:26:00

3 Hours

32 Seats Left

728

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

06:30:00 ⎯ 11:15:00

4 Hours

18 Seats Left

728

Gujarat Travels

2X2(49) AC Seater-Semisleeper Volvo b9r multi axle

07:15:00 ⎯ 11:35:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

546

Gujarat Travels

2X1(38) AC -Sleeper Volvo b9r (multi axle)

10:15:00 ⎯ 14:35:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

637

Gujarat TravelsFor Baroda Ahmedabad Crossing

2X2(57) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

10:30:00 ⎯ 16:00:00

5 Hours

7 Seats Left

410

RP Rajasthan travels

2X2(40) NAC -Sleeper TATA

11:00:00 ⎯ 16:56:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Shrinathji Travels (Mount Abu)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

11:15:00 ⎯ 16:45:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

405

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

13:45:00 ⎯ 18:15:00

4 Hours

41 Seats Left

322

RP Rajasthan travels

2X2(40) NAC -Sleeper TATA

16:00:00 ⎯ 21:56:00

5 Hours

40 Seats Left

450

Shrinathji Travels (Mount Abu)

2X1(41) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:30:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

18 Seats Left

405

Gujarat Travels

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

16:45:00 ⎯ 22:15:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

501

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:00:00 ⎯ 22:00:00

5 Hours

27 Seats Left

501

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(42) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

17:10:00 ⎯ 21:20:00

4 Hours

38 Seats Left

609

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper Bharat benz

17:35:00 ⎯ 22:50:00

5 Hours

25 Seats Left

910

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.SHRINATH KALPNA

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

17:45:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

819

Khalsa Motors

2X1(34) NAC -Sleeper TATA

18:00:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

2700

M R Travels (India)

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland

18:40:00 ⎯ 22:30:00

3 Hours

41 Seats Left

1080

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

4 Hours

30 Seats Left

405

RP Rajasthan travels

2X1(50) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

20:30:00 ⎯ 01:28:00

4 Hours

31 Seats Left

450

Gujarat Travels

2X2(46) AC -Sleeper TATA

20:50:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

5 Hours

12 Seats Left

728

Shrinathji Travels (Mount Abu)

2X1(50) AC Seater-Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:15:00

5 Hours

23 Seats Left

495

Gujarat Travels

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:00:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

5 Hours

30 Seats Left

637

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

21:00:00 ⎯ 23:45:00

2 Hours

40 Seats Left

1080

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

21:15:00 ⎯ 01:00:00

3 Hours

29 Seats Left

637

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(44) AC-NAC Seater-Sleeper -V Ashok leyland air suspension

21:45:00 ⎯ 02:00:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

546

M R Travels (India)

2X1(46) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

21:50:00 ⎯ 02:05:00

4 Hours

45 Seats Left

450

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(30) AC-NAC -Sleeper Air suspension

22:00:00 ⎯ 01:45:00

3 Hours

12 Seats Left

956

Malani Travels

2X1(38) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

22:10:00 ⎯ 02:20:00

4 Hours

20 Seats Left

495

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:25:00 ⎯ 02:35:00

4 Hours

25 Seats Left

460

Jain Travels (regd.)

2X1(41) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v TATA

22:55:00 ⎯ 03:05:00

4 Hours

27 Seats Left

414

Rajan Travelsmahasagar travels

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper -v Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:00:00

4 Hours

34 Seats Left

456

Jai Majisa Travels( shree goga bus )

2X1(34) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:00:00 ⎯ 03:30:00

4 Hours

26 Seats Left

478

Rathore Travels Agency

2X1(40) AC Seater-Sleeper Platinum class

23:03:00 ⎯ 03:29:00

4 Hours

40 Seats Left

665

G R Travels

2X1(31) NAC -Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:10:00 ⎯ 04:40:00

5 Hours

10 Seats Left

777

S K Travels (Sirohi)

2X1(42) NAC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland

23:39:00 ⎯ 03:40:00

4 Hours

17 Seats Left

360

Rajan Travelsmahasagar travels

2X1(34) AC Seater-Sleeper Ashok leyland air suspension

23:45:00 ⎯ 03:55:00

4 Hours

28 Seats Left

660

G R Travels

2X1(37) AC -Sleeper Ac luxury bus

23:50:00 ⎯ 05:20:00

5 Hours

36 Seats Left

971

M R Travels (India)

2X1(42) AC -Semisleeper-Sleeper Tata ac/

23:52:00 ⎯ 03:57:00

4 Hours

42 Seats Left

630

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

2X1(36) AC -Sleeper TATA

23:55:00 ⎯ 04:00:00

4 Hours

23 Seats Left

819


FAQ - Booking Abu Road to Ahmedabad Buses

Q. What is the minimum fare from Abu Road to Ahmedabad ?

A. The lowest fare from Abu Road to Ahmedabad is Rs.289 .

Q. How many buses run from Abu Road to Ahmedabad daily ?

A. On an daily average there are 55 buses from Abu Road to Ahmedabad run daily

Q. What is jurney duration from Abu Road to Ahmedabad ?

A. The average time to reach from Abu Road to Ahmedabad is 2 Hours.

Q. How much fare from Abu Road to Ahmedabad by bus ?

A. Current Lowest fare is Rs.289

Q. What’s the approximate duration from Abu Road to Ahmedabad by road ?

A. Approximate route duration - 2 Hours

Q. How to book return bus from Ahmedabad to Abu Road ?

A. To Book return ticket from Ahmedabad to Abu Road Just logon to TicketHalt.

Q. What are bus offers from Abu Road to Ahmedabad ?

1. THCASH40 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 50 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.500 and more

2. THCASH80 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 80 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.1000 and more

3. THCASH250 Use this coupon code and get Rs. 250 Off on bus ticket booking of Rs.3500 and more

Q. How to book bus ticket from Abu Road to Ahmedabad from mobile App ?

A. To book bus ticket from Abu Road to Ahmedabad Download our Mobile App.


Abu Road to Ahmedabad Bus Types

Various types of buses serving passengers from Abu Road to Ahmedabad ensuring safety and comfort. A few bus services are:

  • Volvo A/C MultiAxle Semisleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • A/C Sleeper (2+2)
  • Volvo B9R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+2)
  • Non A/C Seater/Sleeper (3+2)

Book Abu Road to Ahmedabad Bus Tickets with Easy payment Options

  • Debit Card
  • Credit Credit
  • Net Banking
  • Mobile Wallets

With Tickethalt, you get the convenience of booking online bus tickets from Abu Road to Ahmedabad at lowest fares. You also get the ease of selecting from various payment options like, Debit/Credit, Net Banking or Mobile Wallet. When you book bus tickets from Abu Road to Ahmedabad you can also make use of Mobile Cash Wallet to ease out the payment process. Online ticket booking for bus from Abu Road to Ahmedabad is easily done with Tickethalt.com. Online bus reservation from Abu Road to Ahmedabad is merely few clicks away, with Tickethalt. Check bus fare and timings before making a reservation.

The approximate km distance between these two cities can be covered in 2 Hours on an average, depending on the condition of the road, traffic and bus type.The bus departing from Abu Road reaches in the shortest time taking 2 to reach Ahmedabad. All buses are driven by proficient drivers ensuring safety during journey. If you are also looking for return checkout, please ensure to check Ahmedabad to Abu Road Bus only from TicketHalt

Top Bus Operators

SRS TRAVELS
VRL TRAVELS
UPSRTC
KPN TRAVELS
HANS TRAVELS
RS YADAV TRAVELS
SAFAR EXPRESS TRAVELS
SHATABDI TRAVELS
GUJARAT TRAVELS
HEBRON TRAVELS
NEETA TRAVELS
ORANGE TRAVELS
SHARMA TRAVELS BIKANER
KALLADA TRAVELS
RAJ EXPRESS TRAVELS
YAMANI TRAVELS
SHRINATH TRAVELS
SAI TRAVELS